Maharashtra Academy of Engineering & Educational Research (MAEER'S)
Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Pune
University Id No.: PU/PN/Engg./047/(1983) Approved By AICTE, DTE . DTE Admission code 6151  
BTech 2018-19 Application
Enquire
     
   
  About Department
 
  Vision Mission
 
  Program Education Objective
 
  Program Outcomes
 
  Program Specific Outcomes
 
  Curriculum
 
  Faculty
 
  Laboratories
 
  Research & Publication
 
  Achievements
 
  Placement
 
  Student Association
 
  Industry Institute Interaction
 
  Alumni
 
  Contact
 
 
 

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - Achievement
(Department of Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering under MITPUNE is now MIT-WPU School of Electronics & Communication Engineering)

 
 
Student Achievements
  1. Co- Curricular Activities
2015-2016
Name of the Students Name of the Events Organizing Institution Recognition/Awards received, if any
Raviraj Rothor (SE-II) 10th AISSMS ENGINEERING TODAY 2015 ASSMS COE, Pune-01 2nd in Circuit Wizard
Vaibhave Thakare (SE-II) 2nd in Digimania
Grewal Sahej Pal (SE-1) Digital India Week MITSOT, Pune Winner of Quiz Competition
Vaibhave Thakare (SE-II) Melange’16 VIT, Pune 3rd in Circuit Eye.
Raviraj G Rathor (SE-II) 3rd in Circuit Eye.
Dhruv Paranjpye (SE-II) Frontiers in Physics IX Astro Club,Fergusson College, Pune 2nd Position in Poster Presentation
B) Extra- Curricular Activities
2015-2016
Name of the Students Name of the Events Organizing Institution Recognition/Awards received, if any
Shweta Patil (TE-II) Summit’15 National Level Inter-Engineering Sports Meet MIT,Pune Quarters final in Womens’ Football
Shweta Patil (TE-II) Second in Rowing
Ritvik Nesangi (TE-II) First in Water Polo
Vendant Salunke (SE-II) Gangharva’16 (Annual Social Gathering) MIT, Pune Winner in Inter-Department Football
Rajat Raina (SE-II) Winner in Inter-Department Football
Rajat Raina (SE-II) Winner in Inter-Department Cricket
Rajat Raina (SE-II) Winner in Inter-Department Basketball (Men)
Grewal Sahej Pal (SE-1) Spandan 16 MITCOE, Pune Second in Quize
Grewal Sahej Pal (SE-1) First in Elocuion
Siddhi Pate (SE-I) Flame Kurukshetra 2016 FLAME University, Pune First in Group Dance
  1. Co- Curricular Activities
2014-2015
Name of the Students Name of the Events Organizing Institution Recognition/Awards received, if any
Ketan Joshi (SE-I) Smart City Challenge-Infrastructure, Techfest’15, sponsored by MMRDA and CIDCO. IIT Bombay. First Position (Rs. 1,00,000)
Ketan Joshi(SE-I) Ideaz-Communication, Cognizance’15. IIT, Roorkee First Position(Rs.7,000=00)
Pawankumar Hallale(SE-I)
Aniket Gajare(SE-I)
Alok Dubey (BE-I) Business Plan Competition IBM Business School, Pune Second prize (Rs.2,000=00)
Mayuresh Joshi (BE-I)
Alok Dubey (BE-I) Business Plan Competition IICMR,
Pune
Second prize (Rs.5,000=00)
Mayuresh Joshi (BE-I)
Alok Dubey (BE-I) Business Plan Competition DAIICT, Ahmedabad Second prize (Rs. 60,000=00)
Mayuresh Joshi (BE-I)
Aishwarya Hendre (BE-1) Intel India Embedded Challenge 2014 Hotel Leela Palace, Bangalore First Prize (Rs 1,00,000=00)
Sarvesh Chakradeo(BE-Mech)
Palash Bhatia (BE-I) BE Project Selected at Texas Instruments India Innovation Challenge Bangalore Entered Third Round
Chinmayee Gadgil(BE-I)
Sharvari Bhatwadekar(BE-I)
Palash Bhatia (BE-I) BE Project Demonstration selected at IEEE Conference for Computational Photography Rice University,USA Demo/Poster Demonstration
Chinmayee Gadgil(BE-I)
Sharvari Bhatwadekar(BE-I)
Onkar Karle (TE-II) National Creativity Aptitude Test New Delhi. AIR 28 in Round 2.
B) Extra- Curricular Activities
2014-2015
Name of the Students Name of the Events Organizing Institution Recognition/Awards received, if any
Soumil Rane (TE-II) Firodia Karandak 2015 Balgandharva , Pune Winner (Third prize)
Aditya Sonar (TE-II)
Pariskshit Yadav (TE-I) Summit’14 (National Level Inter-Engineering Sports Meet) MIT, Pune-38 Winner in Basketball
Pariskshit Yadav (TE-I) PENTACLE ’15 CCOEW , Pune First in Basketball
  1. Co- Curricular Activities
2013-2014
Name of the Students Name of the Events Organizing Institution Recognition/Awards received, if any
Ashwin Barve (BE-I) State Level Paper Presentation Competition,BRAMHA’13’ PVG’s COET,Pune First Prize
Tejashri Rade (BE-I) International Level Paper Presentation Competition, CSIP-2014 Dubai, UAE. Participation
B) Extra- Curricular Activities
2013-2014
Name of the Students Name of the Events Organizing Institution Recognition/Awards received, if any
Kannur S. S .(BE-I) The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCC), Level-2 Umpire’s Refresher Course Wankhede Staudium,’D’ Road, Mumbai Passed Level-2 Umpire’s Refresher Course
Tara Ann Thomas (TE-II) Summit’13 National Level Inter-Engineering Sports Meet MIT,Pune Runner-up team of Football (Women)
Eshita Rajdan (TE-I) Runner-up team of Double Scull (Women)
Runner-up team of Coxless Pair (Women)
Jadhav Abhay (TE-I) 10th Marathi Nattya Parishad, A’Nagar First Prize in
Ka La Kana Ka?
Eshita Rajdan (TE-I) State Level Rowing Championships College of Military Engineering, Dapodi, Pune Third Prize (Bronze Medal)
Mayuri Sunil Patil (SE-II) PENTACLE MKSSS’S Cummnis College of Engineering for Women, Pune. Second in Basketball
Prachi Hooda (SE-II) Second in Basketball
Prithvi Yadhav (SE-II) First in Basketball
Mayuri Sunil Patil (SE-II) ZEST’14 College of Engineering, Pune. Second in Basketball
Prachi Hooda (SE-II) Second in Basketball
Sumit Sandhu (BE-II) Melange 2014 VIIT, Pune. First in Cricket
Pratik Kekane (SE-II) First in Cricket
Prithvi Yadhav (SE-II) First in Basketball
  QuickLink
    Time Table
    Academic Calendar 2017-18
    Syllabus 2017-18
    Events
 
 

Transcripts

         Guidelines
         2003 course
         2008 course
 
 
 
 
Department
Mechanical Engineering
Civil Engineering
Electronics & Telecommunication
Computer Engineering
Information Technology
Petroleum Engineering
Petrochemical Engineering
Polymer Engineering
Applied Mechanics
Master Of Business Administration(MBA)
Mathematics
Workshop
Physics
Humanities & Management
 
 
 
  © 2018 MAEER's MIT, Pune, India - All Rights Reserved.Latest update