Maharashtra Academy of Engineering & Educational Research (MAEER'S)
Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Pune
University Id No.: PU/PN/Engg./047/(1983) Approved By AICTE, DTE . DTE Admission code 6151
     
   
  About Department
 
  Vision Mission
 
  Program Education Objective
 
  Program Outcomes
 
  Curriculum
 
  Faculty
 
  Laboratories
 
  Research & Publication
 
  Achievements
 
  Placement
 
  Events
 
  Industry-Institute Interaction
 
  Student Association
 
  Alumni
 
  Contact
 
   
 
 

Computer Engineering - Achievement
(Department of Computer Engineering under MITPUNE is now MIT-WPU School of Computer Science & Engineering)

  • Professor B. M. Patil has been selected as State Student Co-odrinator (SSC) of Pune, Solapur, Aurangabad chapter of CSI region VI ( Maharashtra & Goa ) for the year 2015-16


Staff Achievements Awards

Name of the Faculty:
Prof. Dr.Vrushali Y. Kulkarni

Name of the Award:
Star Achiever award by Accenture,Pune .

Date:
September-2016

 

Name of the Faculty:
Prof. P. V. Kulkarni

Name of the Award:
Longest Continuous SBC 2015-16, Active Participation Woman 2015-16

Date:
2015-16

 

Name of the Faculty:
Prof. Vrushali Y. Kulkarni

Name of the Award:
Best Faculty Award by Cognizant,Pune.

Date:
April-2013

 

Name of the Faculty:
Prof. Vrushali Y. Kulkarni

Name of the Award:
Ideal Teacher Award by MIT, Pune.

Date:
September-2012

 

Name of the Faculty:
Prof. B. M. Patil

Name of the Award:
MAEER's MIT FOUNDATION DAY AWARD by the hands of - Hon. Shriniwasji Patil, Governor of Sikkim.

Date:
5th August 2013

 

Name of the Faculty:
Prof. B. M. Patil

Name of the Award:
Significant Contribution Award by Computer Society Of India (CSI for year 2013-14).

Date:
--

 

Name of the Faculty:
Prof. Shilpa Paygude

Name of the Award:
MIT Foundation Day Award.

Date:
5th August 2014

 

Name of the Faculty:
Prof. Dr. Mangesh Bedekar

Name of the Award:
Best Faculty Award by Cognizant,Pune.

Date:
03-June-2015

 

Name of the Faculty:
Prof. P.V.Kulkarni

Name of the Award:
Longest SBC Award, Active Participation –Young Member by Computer Society Of India (CSI for year 2013-14)

Date:
--

 

  • Nigrah Bamb, Arjun Jain, Debajyoti Majumdar, and AjinkyaShendre won first prize inConcepts – state level project exhibition at PICT, Pune. They also won first prize for the project underOpen Source category (Rs 27,000/-)
  • Vinit Ravishankar - was invited to present his research onResource sharing between rule-based machine translation framework in the fourth GF summer school at University of Gothenburg, Sweden. The University sponsored his stay and travel.
  • Vinit is also working as mentor for Google Code-In competition and he is invited to visit Google, USA in June 2016
  • Tejas Bhole, Tejas Mahajan, and Nihar Gajare from SE have received scholarship by Tata Trust and Google India forUdacity Android Developer Nanodegree Program 
Academic Year2016-17 (Sem-I)
Co-curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Ankit Sharma LINUXICATION'16 MIT, Pune Participation
Hadoop Developer Trainig Program MIT, Pune & Blue Ocean Participation
TEXEPHYR'16 MIT, Pune Participation
TEXEPHYR'16 MIT, Pune 1st Prize
Tejas Bhole Hachathon Infosys Pvt. Ltd Participation
Tejas Mahajan
Niraj Pandkar
Shubham Punekar PCI Summer School 2016 Persistent Systems Successfully Completed
Hrushikesh Kakade Techzooka Infosys Pvt. Ltd Participation
PCI Summer School 2016 Persistent Systems Successfully Completed
Nihar Gajare Androis Developer Nanodegree UDACITY Successfully Completed
Coursework Google Successfully Completed
Ashwin Vaidya UCSandiego UCSanDiego Successfully Completed
Priyanka Jagtap PCI Summer School 2016 Persistent Systems Successfully Completed
Piyush Khadse IT Olympiad CSI & Rotary Club Pune Participation
Vallabh Shevate TEXEPHYR'16 MIT, Pune 1st Prize
Shubham Sureka TeKnothon 2K16 MIT, pune Volunteered
Shubham Salampuria
Ankit Dani
Chinmay Pophale TeKnothon 2K16 MIT, pune Volunteered
MindSpark'16 COE, Pune Participation
MindSpark'16 COE, Pune Participation
MITIEEE Student Branch MIT, pune Participation
MSMS-Technology Development Centre, Agra Successfully Completed
Tejas Bhole Techzooka Infosys Pvt. Ltd 3rd Position
Tejas Mahajan
Niraj Pandkar
Avinash Jaiswal MITIEEE Student Branch MIT, pune Participation
Anand Wani PCI Winter School 2016 Persistent Systems Successfully Completed
Extra curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Isha Chaudhari Summit'16 MIT, Pune Winner
Shubhangi Jhangid Summit'16 Best Player
Summit'16 Winner
Shraddha Thorat HOOP-IT-UP 2016 MIT MACS Pune Winner
Summit'16 MIT, Pune Runner-Up
Shreya Gavsane HOOP-IT-UP 2016 MIT MACS Pune Winner
Summit'16 MIT, Pune Runner-Up
Ashwin Vaidya K2S Monsoon Adventure Race National Education Foundation Participation
Sayli Bapat COMPADS'16 MIT, Pune Participation
Anjali Deokate HOOP-IT-UP 2016 MIT MACS Pune Winner
Summit'16 MIT, Pune Winner
Best Goal Keeper
Participation
Yash Gilda Summit'16 MIT, Pune Winner
Ruturaj Tambe COMPADS'16 MIT, Pune 1st Place
Neharika Goyal COMPADS'16 MIT, Pune Participation
Nitu Kedarmal Choudhary Summit'16 MIT, Pune Participation
Ankit Dani Summit'16 MIT, Pune Participation
Shubham Salampuria COMPADS'16 MIT, Pune Participation
Co-organized
Nishant Gadekar Participation
Shubham Sureka Co-organized
Shrawani Sansare HOOP-IT-UP 2016 MIT MACS Pune Winner
Summit'16 MIT, Pune Runner-Up
Avinash Jaiswal COMPADS'16 MIT, Pune Participation
Yash Gilda COMPADS'16 MIT, Pune Participation
Chinmay Pophale COMPADS'16 MIT, Pune Co-ordinated
Participation
Academic Year 2016-17 (Sem-II)
Co-curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Priyanti Sarode Robocon MIT, Pune 1st Runnerup
Omkar Mundhe
Eshaan Deshpande
Gaurav Agrawal
Dhawal Patel
KrishnamohanM.



NAO – The companion for senior citizens Cognizant, Pune The Cognizant Best Project Award
Rishav Dasgupta
Astitva Shah
Sanketh Gupta
Abdul Noushad Sheik Smart India Hackathon 2017- Nomination MIT, Pune Nomination
Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Participation
2nd Prize
Innovation 2K17 Cummins College of Engineering for Women, Pune Participation
Round-I
2nd Position
1st position
Vallabh Shevate Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Participation
Innovation 2K17 Cummins College of Engineering for Women, Pune Round-I
Participation
2nd Position
1st Position
Aditya Gaydhani 4th CSI Discover Thinking Programming Contest CSI Participation
Gunale Sayali G. Linuxication'17 MCUG Participation
Ameya Kulkarni Poster Presentation of ESIC 2017 The International Society for Scientific Research and Development (ISSRD) Best Project under ‘State Level’ category in stream - Computer Science and Engineering.
Ameya Kulkarni PICT INC   Second runner-up prize as the Best Project in Artificial Intelligence Domain
Swarali Surana PCI Winter School 2016 Persistent Systems Grade A
Sanket Raje Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Participation
Shubham Shetty Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Participation
Mrunmay Naphade 1 month internship Programme Magnus Ideas Participation
Utkarshaa Yewale Placement Mantra MIT-CSI, Pune Participation
Kamini Walunj Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Co-Organizer
Placement Mantra MIT-CSI, Pune Participation
Vedika Kolpuke Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Co-Organizer
Placement Mantra MIT-CSI, Pune Participation
Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Participation
Yash Gilde Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Participation
Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Publicity Volunteer
Shivani Ligade Linuxication'17 MCUG,Pune Organiser
Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Co-Organizer
Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Participation
Placement Mantra MIT-CSI, Pune Participation
Shweta Ashture Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Co-Organizer
Nikita Dhoot Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Co-Organizer
Shivani Anjikar Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Co-Organizer
Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Participation
Placement Mantra MIT-CSI, Pune Participation
Linuxication'17 MCUG,Pune Organiser
Avinash Vijay Jaishwal Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Participation
Tanvi Shah DEXTERITY 2K17 Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering, Pune 1st Rank
Ankit Dani Internet of Things MIT, Pune Participation
Texephyr'17 MIT, Pune Participation
Hrushikesh Kakade   CSI & ACM Chapter, MIT Pune Participation
Winter School 2016 Persistent Systems Supported
Linuxication'17 MCUG,Pune Organiser
Ankit Surkar Winter School 2016 Persistent Systems Supported
  Persistent Systems Participation
Sukriti Sah Linuxication'17 MCUG,Pune Organiser
Neharika Goyal Linuxication'17 MCUG,Pune Organiser
Anand Wani   Persistent Systems Participation
Linuxication'17 MCUG,Pune Organiser
Pooja Deore Linuxication'17 MCUG,Pune Organiser
Dhanashree Bansode Linuxication'17 MCUG,Pune Organiser
Sudeep Biswas Linuxication'17 MCUG,Pune Organiser
Extra curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Swarali Surana National Consultation on Innovations in Digital Health Ecosystem and Interoperability MITSOT & eHealthcard Winner
Shreya Gavasane Pratibimb MIT, College of management, Pune Winner
ZEST'17 College of Engineering, Pune Participation
Vishwanath Sports Meet 2017 MIT-ADT University, Pune Winner
Inter-Department Basketball (Women) MIT, Pune Winner
Inter-Collegiate Basketball (Women) MIT, Pune Winner
  Commins College of Engineering for Women, Pune 1st Runner up
Kamini Walunj Gandharv' 17 MIT, Pune Volunteer
Vedika Vitthal Kolpuke Gandharv' 17 MIT, Pune Participation
Yash Gilda Aavhan 2017 IIT, Bombay 1st Position
ZEST'17 College of Engineering, Pune Winner
IMPULSE 2k17 Firodia Hostel, Pune Runner up
MIT's International Students Day 2017 MAEER'S MIT International Education Centre, Pune  
Shivani Ligade Gandharv' 17 MIT, Pune Participation
Gandharv' 17 MIT, Pune Volunteer
Shweta Ashture Gandharv' 17 MIT, Pune Volunteer
Nikita Dhoot Gandharv' 17 MIT, Pune Volunteer
Shivani Anjikar Gandharv' 17 MIT, Pune Volunteer
Avinash Vijay Jaishwal Gandharv' 17 MIT, Pune Participation
Tanvi Shah NIRMITEE 2017 MIT, Civil Engg Dept, Pune Second Prize
Ankit Dani Gandharv' 17 MIT, Pune Volunteer
Shrawani Sansare ZEST'17 COE, Pune Participation
  Commins College of Engineering for Women, Pune 1st Runner up
Pratibimb MIT, College of management, Pune Winner
Vishwanath Sports Meet 2017 MIT-ADT University, Pune Winner
Inter-Department Basketball (Women) MIT, Pune Winner
Inter-Collegiate Basketball (Women) MIT, Pune Winner
Aadesh Tejane   Akhil Bhartiya Marathi Sahitya Smaellan Participation
Yash Gilda Inter-Engineering Waterpolo (Men) MIT, Pune Winner
Academic Year 2015-16
Co-Curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Hrishikesh Paramane TESLA (C-MAESTRO's) MITCOE, Pune First Prize
Ameya Kulkarni Digital India Mobile App Development Competition MIT, Pune First Prize
Hanniyah Mir TEXEPHYR'16 (Case Of Qriocity) MIT, Pune Second Prize
Nigrah Bamb IMPETUS & Concepts'16 (System App & Storage database) PICT, Pune First Prize
IMPETUS & Concepts'16 (Open Software) PICT, Pune First Prize
Debajyoti Majumdar IMPETUS & Concepts'16 (System App & Storage database) PICT, Pune First Prize
IMPETUS & Concepts'16 (Open Software) PICT, Pune First Prize
Faizi Ansari TEXEPHYR'16 (BE Project (System)) MIT, Pune First Prize
Ajinkya Shendre IMPETUS & Concepts'16 (System App & Storage database) PICT, Pune First Prize
IMPETUS & Concepts'16 (Open Software) PICT, Pune First Prize
Arjun Jain IMPETUS & Concepts'16 (Open Software) PICT, Pune First Prize
IMPETUS & Concepts'16 (System App & Storage database) PICT, Pune First Prize
Rubal Jabbal edx Verified Certificate (DAT204x) Microsoft Successfully completed
Shubham Sureka TEXEPHYR'16 (Google-IT) MIT, Pune First Prize
TEXEPHYR'16 (Qwerky Code) MIT, Pune Second Prize
Shubham Shetty TEXEPHYR'16 (Qwerky Code) MIT, Pune Second Prize
Tejesh Bhosale NITAT Score NIIT Pune Scored
Piyush khadse IT Olympiad 2016 CSI & Rotary Club Reachingg Semi-Final
Sayali Nakashe ACCLIVITY 2K16 (Bug the Bash) PVPIT, Bavdhan Pune Second Prize
Ankit Sharma TEXEPHYR'16 (Qwerky Code) MIT, Pune First Prize
Nachiket Ghorpade TEXEPHYR'16 (ALGOHOLICS) MIT, Pune Second Prize
TEXEPHYR'16 (Djigsaw Puzzle) MIT, Pune First Prize
Ajinkya Athlye TEXEPHYR'16 (ALGOHOLICS) MIT, Pune Second Prize
TEXEPHYR'16 (Djigsaw Puzzle) MIT, Pune First Prize
Tejas Bhole Udacity Android Developer Nanodegree program. Tata Trust & Google India Scholarship
Tejas mahajan Udacity Android Developer Nanodegree program. Tata Trust & Google India Scholarship
Arya Kavale A Course in Algorithms in Machine Learning & Big Data Persistent Systems Ltd Completed
Pooja Baba A Course in Algorithms in Machine Learning & Big Data Persistent Systems Ltd Completed
Deepsheka Mishra Udacity Android Developer Nanodegree program. Tata Trust & Google India Scholarship
Extra Curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Archit Gogte SUMMIT'15(Football ) MIT, Pune Winner
Geeta Pawar Melange(Footloose Group) VIT,Pune Third Prize
Firodia Karandak 15(Variety show competiton) Social Development Society Third Prize
Firodia Karandak 16(Folk Dance) Social Development Society First Prize
Priyanka Jagtap SUMMIT'15(VolleyBall) MIT, Pune Winner
Snehal Shinde SUMMIT'15(VolleyBall) MIT, Pune Winner
Nitu Choudhary SUMMIT'15(VolleyBall) MIT, Pune Winner
Vinita Tibdewal ZEST'15(Basketball(W)) COEP Second Prize
SCAVIN(Fireball Season XDU) LEO CLUB BHARATI VIDYAPEETH PUNE Runner
RUNBHOOMI(Basketball(W)) International School of Business & Media, Pune First Prize
Panache(Basketball) SMT. HIRABEN NANAVATI INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT , PUNE First Prize
Debajyoti Majumdar Inter Department Table Tennis Mens Doubles MIT, Pune Winner
Inter Department Table Tennis Mens Singles MIT, Pune Winner
Geeta Pawar FLAME Kurukshetra 2016 FLAME University First Prize
Neha Patil Spandan MIT COE Pune First Prize
Neha Patil COMPADS MIT, Pune First Prize
Vinita Tibrewal Inter Engineering Basketball(Women) MIT, Pune Winner
PENTACLE'16 Cummins COE Women Pune Second Prize
Academic Year 2014-15
Co-Curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Pratik Magar Sweden -India Nobel Memorial Quiz Ness Wadia College of Commerce,Pune 3rd Prize
Pratik Jain Mindspark14 College Of Engineering, Pune 2nd Prize
Ankit Jain Mindspark14 College Of Engineering, Pune 2nd Prize
Nimish Ronghe Windows Operating System Fundamentals Microsoft Certified Professional Certification
Nimish Ronghe Microsoft Certified Solutions Associatte Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate: Windows Serer 2012 Charter Member Charter Member
Extra Curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Akritu Upreti Dance Solo, Firodia Karandak MIT, Pune 1st Prize
Akritu Upreti Footloose Group,Melange VIT Pune 3rd Prize
Anjali Deokate Basketball (W), ZEST College Of Engineering, Pune 2nd Prize
Vinita Tindelwal Basketball (W), ZEST College Of Engineering, Pune 3rd Prize
Anjali Deokate Panache(Create, Beat and Shine) Smt. Hiraben Nanavati Institute of management & Research for women Winner
Vinita Tindelwal Panache(Create, Beat and Shine) Smt. Hiraben Nanavati Institute of management & Research for women Winner
Anjali Deokate RUNBHOOMI International School of Business & Media,Pune 1st Prize
Vinita Tindelwal RUNBHOOMI International School of Business & Media,Pune 1st Prize
Debajyoti Majumdar Table-Tennis, Inter Collegiate Sports University Of Pune 3rd Prize
Academic Year 2013-14
Co-Curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Pratik Magar Global student Entrepreneur awards Entrepreneur & Development Institute Ahmadabad 4th prize
Pratik Magar nanoQuiz(MINDSPARK) College of Engineering Pune 4th prize
Sandip Ghorpade Paper Presentation AISSMS College of Engineering Pune 2nd prize
Dhiren Goyal Paper Presentation AISSMS College of Engineering Pune 2nd prize
Tejas Dusane nanoQuiz(MINDSPARK) College of Engineering Pune 4th prize
Himanshu Arora NIRMITEE 14
MAT Lab (Softcon)
Civil Engineering department MIT,Pune 1st Prize
Akshay Matani MAT Lab(Softcon) in NIRMITEE 14 Civil Engineering department MIT,Pune 1st Prize
Extra-Curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Ravina More VEDANT 2013 Debate competition B.J.Medical College & Sasoon Hospital Pune 3rd prize
Rujuta Kulkarni Sinhgad Idol Sinhagad College of Engineering Pune Runner Up
Ravina More Speech contest Toastmasters International 3rd prize
Rujuta Kulkarni Bhavgeet, Indian Classical & Semi classical Music MIT Pune 2nd prize
Academic Year 2012-13
Co-Curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Pratik Magar Sweden -India Nobel Memorial Quiz Pravara Centre for Management Research & Development,Pune 3rd Prize
Ravina More ExTEMPORE(Vedant 12) B J Medical College, Pune 2nd Prize
Kunal Vanjani M-Pulse 2013 PES's Modern College of Engineering,Pune 1st Prize
Kunal Vanjani Manthan 2013 MIT College of Engineering Pune 1st prize
Anshul Fodanvis Perception 2013 (Line Tracer) VIIT,Pune 1st prize
Anshul Fodanvis Melange 2013 (Line Tracer) VIIT,Pune 1st prize
Swapnil Bhoite Melange 2013 (Robotics) VIIT,Pune 1st prize
Amit Watwe NTH (round 1) PICT,Pune 1st prize
Nitin Bhapkar Scale the ALPs MIT,Pune 2nd Prize
Anshul Fadnavis Trck 'n' Trace MIT,Pune 2nd Prize
Swapnil Bhoite Trck 'n' Trace MIT,Pune 2nd Prize
Vithal Mokhare Network Raptors MIT,Pune 2nd Prize
Pratik Magar IT Quiz MIT,Pune 2nd Prize
Swapnil Bhoite Line Tracer ,Melange 2013 Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune 1st prize
Anshul Fadnavis Line Rover, Techcraft12 PVG's College of Engineering Pune 1st prize
Swapnil Bhoite Line Rover, Techcraft12 PVG's College of Engineering Pune 1st prize
Swapnil Bhoite Line Tracer,Perception VIIT,Pune 1st prize
Swapnil Bhoite Pocket Tank,Perception VIIT,Pune Runner up
Pratik Magar Budding Managers, Atharva 13 AACSB, Manipal University 2nd Prize
Extra-Curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Meenal Khandelwal Badminton, Summit 2012 College of Engineering Pune Runner Up
Kunal Saraf Cricket, Summit 2012 College of Engineering Pune Runner Up
Priyanka Mohan Football(W), Summit 2012 College of Engineering Pune Winner
Nikhil Ligade Box Cricket, Tesla 2013 MIT,Pune 1st prize
Rahil Jain Handball MIT,Pune Winner
Nitesh Tibrewal Handball MIT,Pune Winner
Nikhil Kawishwar English Essay Writing, Vedant 2012 B.J. Medical College, Pune 1st prize
Ravina More ExTEMPORE, Vedant 2012 B.J. Medical College,Pune 2nd Prize
Pratik Magar India Nobel Memorial Quiz, Sweden P.C.M.R.D. Pune 3rd Prize
Saurabh Shinde Volleyball, Kurukshetra13 FLAME Winner
Priyanka Mohan Football(W), PACE 13 Army Institute of Technology,Pune 1st prize
Akriti Upreti Group dance, Firodiya Karandak 2013 Firodiya Karandak 2013 1st prize
Suyog Kulkarni Sand Animation, Firodiya Karandak 2013 Firodiya Karandak 2013
Pratik Magar Quiz Contest Kaveri College of Science & commerce,Pune 2nd Prize
Nikhil Kawishwar English Eassy Writing(Vedant 12) B.J.Medical College & Sassoon General Hospitals,Pune 1st prize
Academic Year 2011-12
Co-Curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Pavan Rao Mindspark 12- Codeville College of Engineering Pune 1st prize
Proyectomania(hardware)in innovation 2k12 MKSSS's Cummins College of Engineering,Pune 3rd Prize
Innovatus (Dexterity 2k12) Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering,Pune 1st Prize
Mindspark 11- Codeville College of Engineering Pune 1st Prize
Swapnil Bhoite Search And Destroy Army Institute of Technology,Pune 1st Prize
Solution 2011 3rd Prize
Technosphinx2011 Cummins College of Engineering Pune 2nd Prize
Engineering Today 2011 College of Engineering Pune 1st Prize
Aura 2k12 Moze College of Engineering Pune 2nd Prize
Cynosure 2012 JSPM Group of Institute,Pune 2nd Prize
Melange 2012 Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune 2nd Prize
Swapnil Bhoite ROBOTICS- CONDATIS Solutions 2011 Army Institute of Technology,Pune 3rd Prize
Ganesh Wani Compiler Expert,Cynosure 2011 JSPM College of Engineering Pune 1st Prize
Rasika Gonekar OS Mania,TESLA 2012 MIT College of Engineering, Pune Participation
Vinayak Kalaskar Line Follower,Technovision 2012 JSPM College of Engineering, Pune 3rd Prize
Line Tracer,Melange 2012 Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune 3rd Prize
Sankalp Kedari Line Tracer,Melange 2012 Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune 3rd Prize
Extra-Curricular Activities
Name of Student Event Organizing Institutions Type of Award
Sammiti Yadav Volly-ball(W)in ZEST 2012 College of Engineering, Pune Winner
Volly-ball(W)in Kurukshetra 2012 College of Engineering Pune Runner up
Volly-ball(Women) in Melange 2012 Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune Winner
Anuja Kabra Volly-ball(Women)in Symbhav12 Symbiosis Law School Pune 1st prize
Volly-ball(Women) in Melange 2012 Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune Winner
Ankita Shinde Table-Tennis(Women) in Melange 2012 Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune 1st prize
Kunal Vanjani M-Pulse 2011 P.E.S Modern College of Engineering Pune 1st prize

 

 

Achievement 13-14
  Quick Link
      Time-Table SEM-II-2018-19       Academic calendar
 

Transcripts

                      Guidelines
                      2003 course
                      2008 course
 
 
 
 
Department
Mechanical Engineering
Civil Engineering
Electronics & Telecommunication
Computer Engineering
Information Technology
Petroleum Engineering
Petrochemical Engineering
Polymer Engineering
Applied Mechanics
Master Of Business Administration(MBA)
Mathematics
Workshop
Physics
Humanities & Management
 
 
 
  © 2018 MAEER's MIT, Pune, India - All Rights Reserved.Latest update